?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jennifer E. Thomas
j3nny3lf
...... .:::.:.:


Waterfalls
It's almost like there are these periods where our relationship is smooth and steady, and then there are times when it's like standing on the edge of this gorgeous, wonderful waterfall and just letting yourself drop, knowing that there's a safe pool of water ready to catch you at bottom. You take the plunge and you're in wayyyy over your head, but oh man, it's exhilarating, it's breathtaking, it's just incredible and you feel better than you ever have before and the water is cool and refreshing and exactly what you needed.

Sam is my waterfall.

- LJ entry from 8/2005





WunderCounter



Every Human Has Rights

Website Analytics

December 2017
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Jennifer E. Thomas [userpic]
Kyle's poetry

My 12 year old just handed me his journal for today. He wrote a poem.

"Oh! My Penis!"

It's a freaking love poem to his prepubescent pecker.

Part of me wants to scold him roundly on grounds of inappropriateness.

The other part of me can't stop laughing.

For your enjoyment,

My penis, my penis
You are so small
Yet you will get big
And make me feel tall.

My penis, my penis
You are so strong
And when you're near
I never feel wrong.

My penis, my penis
It is so fine
No one can take it
Because it is mine.

My penis, my penis
It is so nice
I hope looking at it
Isn't a vice.

My penis, my penis
It is so cute
If I could I would
Play it like a flute.

My penis, my penis
I love you so
If I lose you
I won't let you go.



I'm laughing my ass off here.

A FLUTE?

PS: I want you people to know that I think it says something that so many folks comment on THIS poem, but not on my OWN finely crafted works. Nyeh. Doodyheads! ;) Keep commenting, I'm having a blast.

Borderline symptom of the day: gigglygiggly
Earworm of the moment: Kids - Gab, gab, gab
Comments

I love that kid.

That sounds about 12, yeah.

Help me.

I FEAR puberty in this kid!

HELP!

WTF?

Flute?

Jesus.

LOL. Just LOL-ing.

WOW! WOWIE WOW WOW! That is BRILLIANT! Don't you DARE scold him, do you hear me?

And, yes, a flute. Have you never heard of playing the skin flute?

Of course I won't scold him! It's funny as hell, AND well written.

But I'm gonna read it out loud at his 21st birthday party, for revenge for the hell of his adolescence!

Yes, I've heard of it.

And... I am sure he COULD.

I've seen him lay on the floor with a book, then kick his lower body up and over so his knees are resting on the floor and touching the tops of his shoulders.

If he puckered, he could kiss his own ass!

A VERY telling poem about male psychology! May I link to it??? :)

Absolutely! :)

OT

Did you get in?

Re: OT

Yes! Wow. Just wow.

Okay, so we have a treasure trove of family pics between us. I'm gonna start scanning like crazy on mine.

You know what would be cool to do? Upload them all to one Shutterfly account and have a book made.

I started doing one for Amy, have a montage of old family pics I did that way. I'll have to upload that for you to see.

I want you people to know that I think it says something that so many folks comment on THIS poem, but not on my OWN finely crafted works. Nyeh. Doodyheads! ;) Keep commenting, I'm having a blast.

Maybe you should try writing poems about your penis. ;)

Sam wouldn't like that.

He'm shy.

PS: Just finished reading the play. Jesus. My God.

Anybody ever mention that you're FUCKING WEIRD?

Brilliant.

But weird.

Pick another one at random and send it my way, eh? :)

*dies laughing*

Penis Song

Ghods, I would have been thwapped so hard for even thinking such a thing. Well at 12 it won't be short for long.. :)) ROFLMAO

No stinkin' subject! - (Anonymous)

Holy shit! :)